• YOUR CART IS EMPTY
Shop our products to find what you need.
Shadow

1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua

#11000

Product Features

Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
• Supports transfer rates up to 10Gbps
• Backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment
• Available in lengths up to 10m

(1) LC Male

(1) LC Male

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Tap an icon to learn more:
RoHS
TAA Compliant

Product Specifications

Color : Aqua
Length : 1.00 Meter
Jacket Rating : Standard
UPC : 757120110002
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.052 LB
All Measurements @ 1310nm MM

Attenuation

• Insertion Loss Max 0.75dB
• Back Reflection Min 20dB
• Ferrule Compression Force 7.8N to 11.8N
• Innerbody pushout force from outerhousing 10lbs.
• Ferrule holder pushout force from innerbody 10lbs.
• Ferrule creep after heat aging @ 80degC-3 days <(><<)>0.001 in.

Temp/Humid Change in Attenuation <(><<)>0.2dB

• Cold -10C, 4 days
• Dry Heat 70C, 4 days
• Damp Heat 40C/93%RH 4 days
• Insertion Loss Max 0.75dB
• Return Loss Min 20dB

Durability Change in Attenuation <(><<)>0.2dB

• Drop 8 drops from 1.8m
• Engagement <(>&<)> Seperation Force Max 19.6 N
• Mechanical endurance 500 cycles
• Insertion loss Max 0.75dB
• Return Loss Min 20dB

Vibration Change in Attenuation

• Vibration 3 axis, 30 min
• Change of Temp (Nb) -10to70C, no RH, 5 cycles, 30 min
• Insertion Loss Max 0.75dB
• Return Loss Min 20dB

Strength Change in Attenuation <(><<)>0.2dB

• Strength of Coupling Mechanism 15.5lbf for 60 sec
• Cable pulling 2.2N Axial/2.2N 90deg
• Cable Torsion 2.2N 10 Cycles
• Cable flex 2.2N 100cycles
• Insertion Loss Max 0.75dB
• Return Loss Min 20dB

Interoperability

• Insertion loss Max0.75dB
• Return Loss Min 20dB
• Fiber Numerical Aperture 0.275 +/- 0.015
Customer Reviews
Powered by PowerReviews
Questions & Answers About This Product

For immediate answers, please with us for help!

Powered by PowerReviews